Skip to content

56 41st St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2023

Property Information

Block367
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
44%
Improvement Value:$206,700
56%
Total Assessment$371,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,299+2.0%
2024$13,033+1.6%
2023$12,831+0.1%
2022$12,825+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 20220, Page 17410Recorded2/23/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 20171, Page 1030Recorded11/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$57,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 20170, Page 48514Recorded6/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030309-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898