Skip to content

187-189 Elmwood Ave

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2022

Property Information

Block373
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,600
35%
Improvement Value:$268,700
65%
Total Assessment$413,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,467+2.0%
2024$10,257+1.6%
2023$10,099+0.1%
2022$10,093+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 20201, Page 17091Recorded11/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005870-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020452-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 12488, Page 8712Recorded3/31/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953