Skip to content

32 Elmwood Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2017

Property Information

Block379
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
34%
Improvement Value:$262,200
66%
Total Assessment$397,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,457+2.0%
2024$9,267+1.6%
2023$9,124+0.1%
2022$9,119+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,742DeedBook 20170, Page 75501

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 20150, Page 81496Recorded10/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012466-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 5907, Page 925

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925