Skip to content

1077-1079 Sanford Avenue

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2013

Property Information

Block379
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,440
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,100
20%
Improvement Value:$412,500
80%
Total Assessment$517,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,909+2.0%
2024$9,711+1.6%
2023$9,560+0.1%
2022$9,556+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft3,440DeedBook 12454, Page 1038

Foreclosure Case F-027438-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000
DeedBook 12104, Page 4446

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 6320, Page 236

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924