Skip to content

34 Elmwood Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2018

Property Information

Block379
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
36%
Improvement Value:$237,200
64%
Total Assessment$372,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,431+2.0%
2024$12,182+1.6%
2023$11,994+0.1%
2022$11,988+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft2,332DeedBook 20180, Page 38790

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 20170, Page 31454Recorded4/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003087-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036035-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 12138, Page 5330

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 6342, Page 518

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
DeedBook 6121, Page 881

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953