Skip to content

73-75 Chapman Pl

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$186,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2019

Property Information

Block26
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,444
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,500
26%
Improvement Value:$561,200
74%
Total Assessment$755,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,809+2.0%
2024$15,492+117.7%
2023$7,115-52.8%
2022$15,060+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$186,900

To:

Sq Ft3,697DeedBook 20190, Page 55168

Foreclosure Case F-016431-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921