Skip to content

17 Rich St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$489,600
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2025

Property Information

Block38
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,875
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$187,600
33%
Improvement Value:$375,300
67%
Total Assessment$562,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,514+2.0%
2024$11,284+11.5%
2023$10,122+0.1%
2022$10,117+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$489,600

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 57521

Foreclosure Case F-009484-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953