Skip to content

102 W. Allen St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2024

Property Information

Block44
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,277
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$104,400
27%
Improvement Value:$279,400
73%
Total Assessment$383,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,178+2.0%
2024$8,994+1.6%
2023$8,855+0.1%
2022$8,850+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,277DeedBook 20160, Page 32580Recorded4/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008756-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958