Skip to content

13 Bachman Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2022

Property Information

Block51
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,750
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,500
25%
Improvement Value:$431,500
75%
Total Assessment$579,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,698+2.0%
2024$12,444+49.3%
2023$8,335+0.1%
2022$8,331+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

Sq Ft2,750DeedBook 20220, Page 47464

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,750DeedBook 20160, Page 15782Recorded2/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036605-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5998, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926