Skip to content

223 Isabella Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2022

Property Information

Block56
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,351
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$176,800
39%
Improvement Value:$273,600
61%
Total Assessment$450,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,376+2.0%
2024$17,029+35.5%
2023$12,568+0.1%
2022$12,562+41.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft2,351DeedBook 20221, Page 6873

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 20180, Page 2391Recorded1/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024649-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926