Skip to content

197 Munn Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2023

Property Information

Block59
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$144,200
67%
Improvement Value:$70,200
33%
Total Assessment$214,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006189-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-26001963Sale Date6/23/2026

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953