Skip to content

350 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Apartment
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2023

Property Information

Block62
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description8 APTS
Dwellings8
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$280,000
28%
Improvement Value:$704,600
72%
Total Assessment$984,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,495+2.0%
2024$22,045+1.6%
2023$21,704+0.1%
2022$21,693+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013119-25

ActiveMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$335,202
DeedBook 20200, Page 3884Recorded1/13/2020