Skip to content

358-360 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2006

Property Information

Block62
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description4FAM
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,176
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$126,700
19%
Improvement Value:$555,700
81%
Total Assessment$682,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,784+2.0%
2024$15,468+1.6%
2023$15,229+0.1%
2022$15,221+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014485-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft4,176DeedBook 6374, Page 467

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900
DeedBook 5815, Page 630

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927