Skip to content

380 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2021

Property Information

Block62
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,360
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,800
23%
Improvement Value:$450,400
77%
Total Assessment$584,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,029+2.0%
2024$16,689+1.6%
2023$16,430+0.1%
2022$16,422+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 20211, Page 11799

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 20200, Page 438Recorded1/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-016452-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-029769-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 20150, Page 72407Recorded9/24/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500
DeedBook 12339, Page 272

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 6310, Page 746

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911