Skip to content

256 Orange Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2020

Property Information

Block66
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,532
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,700
38%
Improvement Value:$252,400
62%
Total Assessment$406,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,299+2.0%
2024$10,093+1.6%
2023$9,937+0.1%
2022$9,932+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,532DeedBook 20150, Page 77725Recorded10/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024262-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013769-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953