Skip to content

360 Vermont Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$137,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2005

Property Information

Block77
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$157,100
48%
Improvement Value:$169,700
52%
Total Assessment$326,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,027+2.0%
2024$6,887+1.6%
2023$6,780+0.1%
2022$6,777+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002749-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-012639-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 6187, Page 797

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942