Skip to content

81-83 Linden Avenue

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2006

Property Information

Block79
Lot93
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,203
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,300
31%
Improvement Value:$240,000
69%
Total Assessment$349,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,839+2.0%
2024$7,682+1.6%
2023$7,563+0.1%
2022$7,560+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001829-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

To:

Sq Ft2,203DeedBook 12031, Page 5142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912