Skip to content

70 Florence Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2017

Property Information

Block376
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,400
27%
Improvement Value:$465,900
73%
Total Assessment$638,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,774+2.0%
2024$14,478+1.6%
2023$14,254+0.1%
2022$14,247+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

To:

Sq Ft2,991DeedBook 20170, Page 86194

Foreclosure Case F-032687-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-065011-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953