Skip to content

240 Linden Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2021

Property Information

Block94
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,300
49%
Improvement Value:$135,400
51%
Total Assessment$264,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,412+2.0%
2024$7,263+1.6%
2023$7,151+0.1%
2022$7,147+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 20211, Page 46680

Foreclosure Case F-029793-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 12209, Page 3720

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953