Skip to content

165 Brookside Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2024

Property Information

Block96
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,963
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
29%
Improvement Value:$322,000
71%
Total Assessment$452,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,426+2.0%
2024$9,237+1.6%
2023$9,094+0.1%
2022$9,090+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft2,602DeedBook 20240, Page 65126

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 20210, Page 7224Recorded1/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 20161, Page 4367Recorded12/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-042435-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045776-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6022, Page 795

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5935, Page 384

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925