Skip to content

163 Brookside Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$198,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2003

Property Information

Block96
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
28%
Improvement Value:$342,200
72%
Total Assessment$472,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,920+2.0%
2024$7,761+1.6%
2023$7,641+0.1%
2022$7,637+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007832-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

To:

Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 6047, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921