Skip to content

147 Brookside Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$278,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2020

Property Information

Block96
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,634
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,500
32%
Improvement Value:$271,000
68%
Total Assessment$398,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,338+2.0%
2024$12,091+1.6%
2023$11,904+102.4%
2022$5,880+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-009030-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011372-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009465-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

To:

Sq Ft1,634DeedBook 20200, Page 48510

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,634DeedBook 20190, Page 55758Recorded6/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-041195-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5977, Page 361

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925