Skip to content

146 Brookside Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2003

Property Information

Block97
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$129,400
35%
Improvement Value:$235,200
65%
Total Assessment$364,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,525+2.0%
2024$6,395+1.6%
2023$6,296+0.1%
2022$6,293+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009786-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-000602-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 6012, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924