Skip to content

65 Hazel AveLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2005

Property Information

Block1304
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$275,900
58%
Improvement Value:$203,700
42%
Total Assessment$479,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,731+3.1%
2024$11,376+2.5%
2023$11,098+1.9%
2022$10,892+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-050374-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017001-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 6204, Page 511

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
DeedBook 5890, Page 655

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947