Skip to content

53 Hazel AveLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2014

Property Information

Block1304
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,693
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,900
48%
Improvement Value:$294,300
52%
Total Assessment$568,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,898+3.1%
2024$13,478+2.5%
2023$13,148+1.9%
2022$12,904+8.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft1,693DeedBook 12524, Page 2569

Foreclosure Case F-005725-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 5893, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936