Skip to content

84 Glendale AvenueLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1959

Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2016

Property Information

Block1506
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,723
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$315,600
65%
Improvement Value:$167,100
35%
Total Assessment$482,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,807+3.1%
2024$11,450+2.5%
2023$11,170+1.9%
2022$10,962-11.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-022193-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959