Skip to content

155 E Northfield RdLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2013

Property Information

Block2604
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,649
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$292,600
65%
Improvement Value:$157,600
35%
Total Assessment$450,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,012+3.1%
2024$10,679+2.5%
2023$10,418+1.9%
2022$10,224+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000672-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,649DeedBook 12458, Page 6954

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959