Skip to content

3 Bear Brook LaLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$682,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2012

Property Information

Block2906
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,378
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$388,100
53%
Improvement Value:$351,100
47%
Total Assessment$739,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,081+3.1%
2024$17,534+2.5%
2023$17,105+1.9%
2022$16,787-3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$682,000

To:

Sq Ft2,378DeedBook 12406, Page 4708

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12314, Page 6965

Foreclosure Case F-012280-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 5293, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970