Skip to content

5 Fieldstone DriveLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$382,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2013

Property Information

Block3502
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
60%
Improvement Value:$177,400
40%
Total Assessment$447,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,943+3.1%
2024$10,612+2.5%
2023$10,353+1.9%
2022$10,160-0.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$382,500

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 12475, Page 6822

Property Sale

Sale
$199,300
DeedBook 12373, Page 124

Foreclosure Case F-005599-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000
DeedBook 5577, Page 810

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 5170, Page 579

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952