Skip to content

2 Bennington RoadLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2001

Property Information

Block4400
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page44.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,246
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$299,200
66%
Improvement Value:$156,600
34%
Total Assessment$455,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,149+3.1%
2024$10,812+2.5%
2023$10,547+1.9%
2022$10,351+1.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011106-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950