Skip to content

98 Kimball AvenueLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2019

Property Information

Block4503
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class20
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage3,167
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$308,300
28%
Improvement Value:$792,600
72%
Total Assessment$1,100,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,928+3.1%
2024$26,113+2.5%
2023$25,475+118.5%
2022$11,659+8.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft3,167DeedBook 20191, Page 5658

Foreclosure Case F-017108-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951