Skip to content

89 W Northfield RdLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$830,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2022

Property Information

Block4800
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage3,067
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,500
33%
Improvement Value:$430,600
67%
Total Assessment$645,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,779+3.1%
2024$15,302+2.5%
2023$14,928+1.9%
2022$14,650-2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$830,000

To:

Sq Ft2,898DeedBook 20220, Page 75277

Foreclosure Case F-040346-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000
DeedBook 6183, Page 268

Property Sale

Sale
$239,500
DeedBook 5244, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926