Skip to content

13 Arrow DrLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$851,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2022

Property Information

Block4900
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,047
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$313,900
54%
Improvement Value:$267,600
46%
Total Assessment$581,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,223+3.1%
2024$13,793+2.5%
2023$13,456+1.9%
2022$13,206+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$851,000

To:

Sq Ft2,047DeedBook 20220, Page 79034

Foreclosure Case F-004257-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009713-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,047DeedBook 12457, Page 4167Recorded9/17/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959