Skip to content

15 North DrLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1,020,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2026

Property Information

Block5100
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,324
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$368,600
53%
Improvement Value:$329,000
47%
Total Assessment$697,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,063+3.1%
2024$16,547+2.5%
2023$16,142+1.9%
2022$15,843+3.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,020,000

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 19198

Foreclosure Case F-009549-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,324DeedBook 12529, Page 6690Recorded12/16/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952