110 Undercliff Road Montclair, NJ 07042
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $727,500
- Last sale
- $670,000Oct 25, 2004
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 2,518 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 102
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 96X175 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 2,518
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $339,600
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $387,900
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $727,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,757
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1954–20045events19542004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $670,000
Deed recorded
+27% vs 2002Per sq ft$266Held2.0 yrsSq ft2,518 - $529,000
Deed recorded
+100% vs 1997Held5.0 yrs - 5 years
- $265,000
Deed recorded
+80% vs 1981Held16.7 yrs - 17 years
- $147,562
Deed recorded
- 27 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,757 | +0.7% | $339,600 | $387,900 | $727,500 |
| 2023 | $24,590 | +4.6% | $339,600 | $387,900 | $727,500 |
| 2022 | $23,506 | +1.6% | $339,600 | $387,900 | $727,500 |
| 2021 | $23,127 | +1.0% | $339,600 | $387,900 | $727,500 |
| 2020 | $22,887 | +1.7% | $339,600 | $387,900 | $727,500 |
| 2019 | $22,509 | -1.8% | $339,600 | $387,900 | $727,500 |
| 2018 | $22,930 | +2.8% | $339,600 | $387,900 | $727,500 |
| 2017 | $22,316 | +3.1% | $360,900 | $253,200 | $614,100 |
| 2016 | $21,653 | +3.5% | $360,900 | $253,200 | $614,100 |
| 2015 | $20,929 | +3.2% | $360,900 | $253,200 | $614,100 |
| 2014 | $20,271 | +1.5% | $360,900 | $253,200 | $614,100 |
| 2013 | $19,977 | +4.0% | $360,900 | $253,200 | $614,100 |
| 2012 | $19,208 | +1.7% | $360,900 | $239,300 | $600,200 |
| 2011 | $18,893 | -6.2% | $563,800 | $186,200 | $750,000 |
| 2010 | $20,146 | +3.7% | $563,800 | $186,200 | $750,000 |
| 2009 | $19,420 | +7.0% | $563,800 | $280,200 | $844,000 |
| 2008 | $18,146 | +9.3% | $563,800 | $280,200 | $844,000 |
| 2007 | $16,600 | +5.3% | $563,800 | $280,200 | $844,000 |
| 2006 | $15,764 | +3.7% | $158,900 | $150,800 | $309,700 |
| 2005 | $15,206 | +5.1% | $158,900 | $150,800 | $309,700 |
| 2004 | $14,463 | +6.9% | $158,900 | $150,800 | $309,700 |
| 2003 | $13,534 | +7.6% | $158,900 | $150,800 | $309,700 |
| 2002 | $12,574 | +4.9% | $158,900 | $150,800 | $309,700 |
| 2001 | $11,985 | +3.2% | $158,900 | $150,800 | $309,700 |
| 2000 | $11,614 | +23.0% | $158,900 | $150,800 | $309,700 |
| 1999 | $9,443 | -21.1% | $158,900 | $105,600 | $264,500 |
| 1998 | $11,970 | +3.6% | $158,900 | $105,600 | $264,500 |
| 1997 | $11,550 | +5.8% | $218,000 | $132,000 | $350,000 |
| 1996 | $10,920 | +3.0% | $218,000 | $132,000 | $350,000 |
| 1995 | $10,605 | +7.1% | $218,000 | $132,000 | $350,000 |
| 1994 | $9,905 | -12.0% | $218,000 | $132,000 | $350,000 |
| 1993 | $11,259 | +12.0% | $218,000 | $132,000 | $350,000 |
| 1992 | $10,050 | +0.4% | $285,000 | $132,000 | $417,000 |
| 1991 | $10,008 | +5.7% | $285,000 | $132,000 | $417,000 |
| 1990 | $9,466 | +15.2% | $285,000 | $132,000 | $417,000 |
| 1989 | $8,218 | — | $285,000 | $132,000 | $417,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
