114 Undercliff Road Montclair, NJ 07042
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $536,900
- Last sale
- $80,000Mar 31, 2021
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,532 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 102
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 122X139 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,532
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $319,100
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $217,800
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $536,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,271
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1955–20214events19552021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $80,000
Deed recorded
-86% vs 2012Per sq ft$52Held8.3 yrsSq ft1,532RecordedApr 21, 2021 - 8 years
- $580,000
Deed recorded
+81% vs 2011Held1.2 yrs - $320,000
Deed recorded
- 57 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,271 | +0.7% | $319,100 | $217,800 | $536,900 |
| 2023 | $18,147 | +4.6% | $319,100 | $217,800 | $536,900 |
| 2022 | $17,347 | +1.6% | $319,100 | $217,800 | $536,900 |
| 2021 | $17,068 | +1.0% | $319,100 | $217,800 | $536,900 |
| 2020 | $16,891 | +1.7% | $319,100 | $217,800 | $536,900 |
| 2019 | $16,612 | +1.7% | $319,100 | $217,800 | $536,900 |
| 2018 | $16,333 | +2.8% | $319,100 | $217,800 | $536,900 |
| 2017 | $15,895 | +3.1% | $370,400 | $67,000 | $437,400 |
| 2016 | $15,423 | +3.5% | $370,400 | $67,000 | $437,400 |
| 2015 | $14,907 | +3.2% | $370,400 | $67,000 | $437,400 |
| 2014 | $14,439 | +2.0% | $370,400 | $67,000 | $437,400 |
| 2013 | $14,154 | -20.5% | $370,400 | $64,700 | $435,100 |
| 2012 | $17,810 | +1.7% | $370,400 | $64,700 | $435,100 |
| 2011 | $17,514 | +5.6% | $574,700 | $130,500 | $705,200 |
| 2010 | $16,583 | +3.8% | $574,700 | $130,500 | $705,200 |
| 2009 | $15,977 | +7.1% | $574,700 | $130,500 | $705,200 |
| 2008 | $14,912 | +14.7% | $574,700 | $130,500 | $705,200 |
| 2007 | $13,000 | +5.4% | $574,700 | $130,500 | $705,200 |
| 2006 | $12,332 | +3.7% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 2005 | $11,888 | +5.3% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 2004 | $11,294 | +6.5% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 2003 | $10,603 | +7.2% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 2002 | $9,886 | +4.4% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 2001 | $9,467 | +2.7% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 2000 | $9,220 | +5.1% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 1999 | $8,775 | +4.4% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 1998 | $8,404 | +3.7% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 1997 | $8,108 | -1.3% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 1996 | $8,218 | +3.0% | $162,900 | $84,300 | $247,200 |
| 1995 | $7,980 | +7.1% | $174,300 | $90,700 | $265,000 |
| 1994 | $7,450 | +4.8% | $174,300 | $90,700 | $265,000 |
| 1993 | $7,105 | +12.1% | $174,300 | $90,700 | $265,000 |
| 1992 | $6,337 | +0.4% | $174,300 | $90,700 | $265,000 |
| 1991 | $6,310 | -11.1% | $174,300 | $90,700 | $265,000 |
| 1990 | $7,101 | +8.0% | $224,300 | $90,700 | $315,000 |
| 1989 | $6,573 | — | $252,000 | $90,700 | $342,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
