93 No. Mountain Avenue Montclair, NJ 07042
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $817,400
- Last sale
- $712,500Dec 4, 2003
- Built
- 1907
- Size
- 2,914 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1506
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 14938SF
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 2,914
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $382,200
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $435,200
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $817,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $27,816
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1907–20034events19072003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $712,500
Deed recorded
+69% vs 1999Per sq ft$245Held4.5 yrsSq ft2,914 - 5 years
- $421,300
Deed recorded
+22% vs 1987Held11.8 yrs - 12 years
- $345,000
Deed recorded
- 81 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27,816 | +0.7% | $382,200 | $435,200 | $817,400 |
| 2023 | $27,628 | +7.4% | $382,200 | $435,200 | $817,400 |
| 2022 | $25,725 | +1.6% | $382,200 | $414,000 | $796,200 |
| 2021 | $25,311 | +1.0% | $382,200 | $414,000 | $796,200 |
| 2020 | $25,048 | +1.7% | $382,200 | $414,000 | $796,200 |
| 2019 | $24,634 | +0.1% | $382,200 | $414,000 | $796,200 |
| 2018 | $24,603 | +2.8% | $382,200 | $414,000 | $796,200 |
| 2017 | $23,944 | +9.5% | $297,400 | $361,500 | $658,900 |
| 2016 | $21,875 | +3.5% | $297,400 | $323,000 | $620,400 |
| 2015 | $21,143 | +3.2% | $297,400 | $323,000 | $620,400 |
| 2014 | $20,479 | +1.5% | $297,400 | $323,000 | $620,400 |
| 2013 | $20,182 | -2.9% | $297,400 | $323,000 | $620,400 |
| 2012 | $20,783 | +1.7% | $297,400 | $323,000 | $620,400 |
| 2011 | $20,442 | +5.5% | $469,100 | $342,400 | $811,500 |
| 2010 | $19,371 | +3.7% | $469,100 | $342,400 | $811,500 |
| 2009 | $18,673 | +7.0% | $469,100 | $342,400 | $811,500 |
| 2008 | $17,447 | +9.1% | $469,100 | $342,400 | $811,500 |
| 2007 | $15,989 | +5.3% | $469,100 | $342,400 | $811,500 |
| 2006 | $15,183 | +3.7% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 2005 | $14,647 | +5.1% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 2004 | $13,931 | +6.9% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 2003 | $13,036 | +7.6% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 2002 | $12,111 | +4.9% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 2001 | $11,544 | +3.2% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 2000 | $11,186 | +5.0% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1999 | $10,649 | +4.4% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1998 | $10,202 | +3.6% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1997 | $9,844 | +5.8% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1996 | $9,307 | +3.0% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1995 | $9,038 | +7.1% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1994 | $8,442 | +4.8% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1993 | $8,054 | +12.0% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1992 | $7,189 | +0.4% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1991 | $7,159 | +5.7% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1990 | $6,771 | +10.6% | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
| 1989 | $6,121 | — | $127,800 | $170,500 | $298,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 109 No. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 1
- 6 Rydal Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 2
- 4 Rydal Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 3
- 182 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 4
- 180 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 5
- 178 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 6
- 176 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 7
- 174 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 8
- 172 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 9
- 170 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 10
- 166 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 11
- 164 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
