105 No. Mountain Avenue Montclair, NJ 07042
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $742,600
- Last sale
- $243,750May 16, 1986
- Built
- 1905
- Size
- 2,600 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1506
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 17380SF
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 2,600
- Acreage
- 0.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $393,200
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $349,400
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $742,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,271
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1905–20083events19052008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument8027882CountyEssex- 22 years
- $243,750
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$94Sq ft2,600 - 81 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,271 | +0.7% | $393,200 | $349,400 | $742,600 |
| 2023 | $25,100 | +4.6% | $393,200 | $349,400 | $742,600 |
| 2022 | $23,993 | +1.6% | $393,200 | $349,400 | $742,600 |
| 2021 | $23,607 | +2.4% | $393,200 | $349,400 | $742,600 |
| 2020 | $23,063 | +1.7% | $393,200 | $339,900 | $733,100 |
| 2019 | $22,682 | +7.0% | $393,200 | $339,900 | $733,100 |
| 2018 | $21,194 | +5.9% | $393,200 | $339,900 | $733,100 |
| 2017 | $20,012 | +3.1% | $299,800 | $250,900 | $550,700 |
| 2016 | $19,418 | +3.5% | $299,800 | $250,900 | $550,700 |
| 2015 | $18,768 | +3.2% | $299,800 | $250,900 | $550,700 |
| 2014 | $18,179 | +1.5% | $299,800 | $250,900 | $550,700 |
| 2013 | $17,914 | -7.2% | $299,800 | $250,900 | $550,700 |
| 2012 | $19,313 | +1.7% | $299,800 | $250,900 | $550,700 |
| 2011 | $18,996 | +5.5% | $481,100 | $273,000 | $754,100 |
| 2010 | $18,000 | +3.7% | $481,100 | $273,000 | $754,100 |
| 2009 | $17,352 | +7.0% | $481,100 | $273,000 | $754,100 |
| 2008 | $16,213 | +1.7% | $481,100 | $273,000 | $754,100 |
| 2007 | $15,946 | +5.3% | $481,100 | $264,900 | $746,000 |
| 2006 | $15,143 | +3.7% | $139,600 | $157,900 | $297,500 |
| 2005 | $14,607 | +5.1% | $139,600 | $157,900 | $297,500 |
| 2004 | $13,893 | +6.9% | $139,600 | $157,900 | $297,500 |
| 2003 | $13,001 | +7.6% | $139,600 | $157,900 | $297,500 |
| 2002 | $12,079 | +4.9% | $139,600 | $157,900 | $297,500 |
| 2001 | $11,513 | +3.2% | $139,600 | $157,900 | $297,500 |
| 2000 | $11,156 | +5.0% | $139,600 | $157,900 | $297,500 |
| 1999 | $10,621 | +10.9% | $139,600 | $157,900 | $297,500 |
| 1998 | $9,579 | +3.6% | $139,600 | $157,900 | $297,500 |
| 1997 | $9,243 | +5.8% | $139,600 | $140,500 | $280,100 |
| 1996 | $8,739 | +3.0% | $139,600 | $140,500 | $280,100 |
| 1995 | $8,487 | +7.1% | $139,600 | $140,500 | $280,100 |
| 1994 | $7,927 | +4.8% | $139,600 | $140,500 | $280,100 |
| 1993 | $7,563 | +12.0% | $139,600 | $140,500 | $280,100 |
| 1992 | $6,750 | +0.4% | $139,600 | $140,500 | $280,100 |
| 1991 | $6,722 | +5.7% | $139,600 | $140,500 | $280,100 |
| 1990 | $6,358 | +1.7% | $139,600 | $140,500 | $280,100 |
| 1989 | $6,250 | — | $139,600 | $140,500 | $280,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 109 No. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 1
- 6 Rydal Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 2
- 4 Rydal Place, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 3
- 182 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 4
- 180 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 5
- 178 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 6
- 176 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 7
- 174 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 8
- 172 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 9
- 170 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 10
- 166 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 11
- 164 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
