6 Lansing Place Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $542,400
- Last sale
- $201,400Jun 22, 1998
- Built
- 1909
- Size
- 1,763 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1801
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40X115
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R2
- Square feet
- 1,763
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $323,000
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $219,400
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $542,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,458
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1909–20174events19092017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2017113020CountyEssex- 20 years
- $201,400
Deed recorded
+71% vs 1983Per sq ft$114Held14.5 yrsSq ft1,763 - 15 years
- $118,000
Deed recorded
- 75 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,458 | +0.7% | $323,000 | $219,400 | $542,400 |
| 2023 | $18,333 | +4.6% | $323,000 | $219,400 | $542,400 |
| 2022 | $17,525 | +1.6% | $323,000 | $219,400 | $542,400 |
| 2021 | $17,243 | +1.0% | $323,000 | $219,400 | $542,400 |
| 2020 | $17,064 | +1.7% | $323,000 | $219,400 | $542,400 |
| 2019 | $16,782 | +23.8% | $323,000 | $219,400 | $542,400 |
| 2018 | $13,551 | +2.8% | $323,000 | $219,400 | $542,400 |
| 2017 | $13,188 | +3.1% | $181,000 | $181,900 | $362,900 |
| 2016 | $12,796 | +3.5% | $181,000 | $181,900 | $362,900 |
| 2015 | $12,368 | +3.2% | $181,000 | $181,900 | $362,900 |
| 2014 | $11,979 | +1.5% | $181,000 | $181,900 | $362,900 |
| 2013 | $11,805 | -9.6% | $181,000 | $181,900 | $362,900 |
| 2012 | $13,056 | +1.7% | $181,000 | $181,900 | $362,900 |
| 2011 | $12,842 | +5.5% | $319,400 | $190,400 | $509,800 |
| 2010 | $12,169 | +3.7% | $319,400 | $190,400 | $509,800 |
| 2009 | $11,731 | +7.0% | $319,400 | $190,400 | $509,800 |
| 2008 | $10,961 | +5.1% | $319,400 | $190,400 | $509,800 |
| 2007 | $10,425 | +5.3% | $319,400 | $190,400 | $509,800 |
| 2006 | $9,900 | +3.7% | $101,700 | $92,800 | $194,500 |
| 2005 | $9,550 | +5.1% | $101,700 | $92,800 | $194,500 |
| 2004 | $9,083 | +6.9% | $101,700 | $92,800 | $194,500 |
| 2003 | $8,500 | +7.6% | $101,700 | $92,800 | $194,500 |
| 2002 | $7,897 | +4.6% | $101,700 | $92,800 | $194,500 |
| 2001 | $7,547 | +3.5% | $101,700 | $92,800 | $194,500 |
| 2000 | $7,294 | +6.7% | $101,700 | $92,800 | $194,500 |
| 1999 | $6,837 | +4.4% | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
| 1998 | $6,549 | +3.6% | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
| 1997 | $6,320 | +5.8% | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
| 1996 | $5,975 | +3.0% | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
| 1995 | $5,802 | +7.1% | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
| 1994 | $5,419 | +4.8% | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
| 1993 | $5,171 | +12.0% | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
| 1992 | $4,615 | +0.4% | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
| 1991 | $4,596 | +5.7% | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
| 1990 | $4,347 | -0.6% | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
| 1989 | $4,372 | — | $101,700 | $89,800 | $191,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 391 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 17 Jerome Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 15 Jerome Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 11 Jerome Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- Jerome Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 9 Jerome Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 7 Jerome Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 5 Jerome Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 664 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- 668 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- 670 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- 1 Fernwood Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
