Skip to content

9 Midland AvenueMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2011

Property Information

Block2210
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningC1
Sq Footage2,545
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$238,700
49%
Improvement Value:$251,500
51%
Total Assessment$490,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,682-6.1%
2024$17,775+6.2%
2023$16,731+1.1%
2022$16,554+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft2,545DeedBook 12311, Page 4261

Foreclosure Case F-059677-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-056896-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$450,000
DeedBook 12004, Page 86

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$43,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN