Skip to content

114 Maple AvenueMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$461,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2019

Property Information

Block3005
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings4
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,874
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,500
25%
Improvement Value:$349,300
75%
Total Assessment$466,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,885+0.7%
2024$15,778+4.6%
2023$15,082+1.6%
2022$14,840+0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$461,000

To:

Sq Ft2,874DeedBook 20190, Page 64353

Foreclosure Case F-038582-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032124-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5693, Page 15

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$44,000
DeedBook 4900, Page 52

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902