Skip to content

116 Maple AvenueMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1,327,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2026

Property Information

Block3005
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings4
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,874
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$117,500
29%
Improvement Value:$284,700
71%
Total Assessment$402,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,687+0.7%
2024$13,594+11.7%
2023$12,174+1.6%
2022$11,978+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,327,000

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 21375

Property Sale

Sale
$401,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,874DeedBook 20180, Page 23917Recorded3/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-041369-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

To:

DeedBook 12166, Page 4644

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
DeedBook 5914, Page 445

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 4881, Page 374

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914