Skip to content

11 Hartley StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1900
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2017

Property Information

Block3101
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings0
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,402
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$117,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,982+0.7%
2024$3,955+4.6%
2023$3,780+1.6%
2022$3,719+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 34499Recorded4/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033148-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026697-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,500
DeedBook 5904, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900