Skip to content

12 Miller StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 1997

Property Information

Block3112
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,880
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,100
35%
Improvement Value:$80,000
65%
Total Assessment$123,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,189+0.7%
2024$4,161+4.6%
2023$3,977+1.6%
2022$3,913+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000271-20

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892