Skip to content

70a No. Willow StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2018

Property Information

Block3203
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,170
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,700
36%
Improvement Value:$312,900
64%
Total Assessment$485,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,525+0.7%
2024$16,413+4.6%
2023$15,690+1.6%
2022$15,437+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft2,170DeedBook 20180, Page 27033

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,253DeedBook 20180, Page 16154Recorded2/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022813-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001589-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 5502, Page 16

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$154,000
DeedBook 5166, Page 258

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,000
DeedBook 4901, Page 744

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912