Skip to content

11 Friendship PlaceMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$371,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2020

Property Information

Block3301
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,076
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,700
50%
Improvement Value:$167,500
50%
Total Assessment$334,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,373+2.5%
2024$11,093+4.6%
2023$10,604+18.5%
2022$8,949+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$371,900

To:

Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 20200, Page 42868

Property Sale

Sale
$215,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 20180, Page 25256Recorded3/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013248-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 5150, Page 803

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897