Skip to content

130-2 Walnut StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2019

Property Information

Block3301
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage4,193
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,500
19%
Improvement Value:$700,200
81%
Total Assessment$868,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,562+67.1%
2024$17,691+4.6%
2023$16,911+1.6%
2022$16,639+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$553,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,193DeedBook 20180, Page 41852Recorded5/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005031-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880