Skip to content

57 Walnut StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$329,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2019

Property Information

Block4205
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
ZoningR2
Sq Footage3,225
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$188,300
58%
Improvement Value:$136,400
42%
Total Assessment$324,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,050+0.7%
2024$10,975+4.6%
2023$10,491+1.6%
2022$10,322-35.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$329,500

To:

Sq Ft3,225DeedBook 20190, Page 82219

Foreclosure Case F-007416-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907