Skip to content

17 Oxford StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1907
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2006

Property Information

Block4308
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings3
ZoningR2
Sq Footage3,058
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$186,900
34%
Improvement Value:$359,700
66%
Total Assessment$546,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,601+0.7%
2024$18,475+4.6%
2023$17,661+1.6%
2022$17,376+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004713-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-027705-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000
DeedBook 5631, Page 27

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$217,000
DeedBook 4879, Page 899

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907