14 Mountain Terrace Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $604,000
- Last sale
- —May 8, 1981
- Built
- 1924
- Size
- 2,074 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 706
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 63X146 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 2,074
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $343,200
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $260,800
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $604,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,554
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1924–19812events19241981
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,554 | +0.7% | $343,200 | $260,800 | $604,000 |
| 2023 | $20,415 | +4.6% | $343,200 | $260,800 | $604,000 |
| 2022 | $19,515 | +1.6% | $343,200 | $260,800 | $604,000 |
| 2021 | $19,201 | +1.0% | $343,200 | $260,800 | $604,000 |
| 2020 | $19,002 | +1.7% | $343,200 | $260,800 | $604,000 |
| 2019 | $18,688 | -0.2% | $343,200 | $260,800 | $604,000 |
| 2018 | $18,733 | +2.8% | $343,200 | $260,800 | $604,000 |
| 2017 | $18,232 | +3.1% | $253,800 | $247,900 | $501,700 |
| 2016 | $17,690 | +3.5% | $253,800 | $247,900 | $501,700 |
| 2015 | $17,098 | +3.2% | $253,800 | $247,900 | $501,700 |
| 2014 | $16,561 | +1.5% | $253,800 | $247,900 | $501,700 |
| 2013 | $16,320 | -9.4% | $253,800 | $247,900 | $501,700 |
| 2012 | $18,006 | +1.7% | $253,800 | $247,900 | $501,700 |
| 2011 | $17,711 | +5.5% | $445,700 | $257,400 | $703,100 |
| 2010 | $16,783 | +3.7% | $445,700 | $257,400 | $703,100 |
| 2009 | $16,178 | +7.0% | $445,700 | $257,400 | $703,100 |
| 2008 | $15,117 | +12.7% | $445,700 | $257,400 | $703,100 |
| 2007 | $13,411 | +5.3% | $445,700 | $257,400 | $703,100 |
| 2006 | $12,735 | +3.7% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 2005 | $12,285 | +5.1% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 2004 | $11,684 | +6.9% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 2003 | $10,934 | +7.4% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 2002 | $10,183 | +4.9% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 2001 | $9,708 | +3.5% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 2000 | $9,383 | +5.0% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1999 | $8,932 | +4.4% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1998 | $8,557 | +3.6% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1997 | $8,257 | +5.8% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1996 | $7,806 | +3.0% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1995 | $7,581 | +7.1% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1994 | $7,081 | +4.8% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1993 | $6,755 | +12.0% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1992 | $6,030 | +0.4% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1991 | $6,005 | +5.7% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1990 | $5,680 | +4.9% | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
| 1989 | $5,414 | — | $152,900 | $97,300 | $250,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 6 Seneca Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 386 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 384 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 378 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 376 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 372 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 366 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 337 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8.01
- 9 Bradford Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 341 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9.01
- 345 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- 349 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
